RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PURI SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02809
Advertisement

02809 Src Puri Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Puri (PURI). Src Puri Sf Spl covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 03:20 it arrives at Puri. 02809 Src Puri Sf Spl has total 9 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02809 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SRC PURI SF SPL - 02809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PURI SF SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC PURI SF SPL (02809) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SRC PURI SF SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SRC PURI SF SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PURI SF SPL at PURI Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by SRC PURI SF SPL?

SRC PURI SF SPL covers 491 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SRC PURI SF SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on