RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY VSG EXP (17419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 17419
Advertisement

17419 Tpty Vsg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Tpty Vsg Exp covers total journey of 781 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:15 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17419 Tpty Vsg Exp has total 26 stopping station like MUDDANURU (MOO), HOSAPETE JN (HPT), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY VSG EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 17 Min
  • 12th March
  • 26 Min
  • 5th March
  • 19 Min
  • 27th February
  • 23 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TPTY VSG EXP - 17419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY VSG EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY VSG EXP (17419) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time TPTY VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

TPTY VSG EXP reach on day 2 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by TPTY VSG EXP?

TPTY VSG EXP covers 781 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TPTY VSG EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on