RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY VSG EXP (17419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 17419
Advertisement

17419 Tpty Vsg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Tpty Vsg Exp covers total journey of 815 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:45 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17419 Tpty Vsg Exp has total 23 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), MUNIRABAD (MRB), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY VSG EXP
  • 24th March
  • 3 Min
  • 17th March
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Min
  • 17th February
  • 11 Min
  • 10th February
  • 9 Min
  • 27th January
  • 54 Min
  • 6th January
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 815Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TPTY VSG EXP - 17419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY VSG EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY VSG EXP (17419) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time TPTY VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

TPTY VSG EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by TPTY VSG EXP?

TPTY VSG EXP covers 815 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TPTY VSG EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on