RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY VSG EXP (17419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 17419
Advertisement

17419 Tpty Vsg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Tpty Vsg Exp covers total journey of 815 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Tirupati and at 06:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 17419 Tpty Vsg Exp has total 26 stopping station like MUDDANURU (MOO), HOSAPETE JN (HPT), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY VSG EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 27 Min
  • 6th June
  • 23 Min
  • 30th May
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 815Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TPTY VSG EXP - 17419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY VSG EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY VSG EXP (17419) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time TPTY VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

TPTY VSG EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by TPTY VSG EXP?

TPTY VSG EXP covers 815 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TPTY VSG EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on