RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG VLNK EXP (07315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 07315
Advertisement

07315 Vsg Vlnk Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Vsg Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 1145 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 13:30 it arrives at Vellankanni. 07315 Vsg Vlnk Exp has total 25 stopping station like KUNDAPURA (KUDA), THALASSERY (TLY), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07315 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1145Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sun)

VSG VLNK EXP - 07315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG VLNK EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG VLNK EXP (07315) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time VSG VLNK EXP take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VSG VLNK EXP reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG VLNK EXP at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by VSG VLNK EXP?

VSG VLNK EXP covers 1145 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VSG VLNK EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on