RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK LTT EXP (01032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 01032
Advertisement

01032 Vlnk Ltt Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Vlnk Ltt Exp covers total journey of 1572 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Vellankanni and at 23:15 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01032 Vlnk Ltt Exp has total 35 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), CUDDAPAH (HX), RAICHUR (RC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01032 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1572Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

VLNK LTT EXP - 01032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK LTT EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK LTT EXP (01032) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time VLNK LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

VLNK LTT EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by VLNK LTT EXP?

VLNK LTT EXP covers 1572 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. VLNK LTT EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on