RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE (06099) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE
  • Number
  • 06099
Advertisement

06099 Vlnk-pnvl Special Fare is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Panvel (PNVL). Vlnk-pnvl Special Fare covers total journey of 1761 kilometers. At 09:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 19:55 it arrives at Panvel. 06099 Vlnk-pnvl Special Fare has total 35 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), BHATKAL (BTJL), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06099 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1761Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE - 06099 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE (06099) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 09:45.

How much time VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE reach on day 2 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE at PANVEL Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE?

VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE covers 1761 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VLNK-PNVL SPECIAL FARE passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on