RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VELANKANNI EXP (16186) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VELANKANNI EXP
  • Number
  • 16186
Advertisement

16186 Velankanni Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Velankanni Exp covers total journey of 353 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 05:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16186 Velankanni Exp has total 15 stopping station like PERALAM JN (PEM), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16186 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VELANKANNI EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 1 Min
  • 16th August
  • 1 Min
  • 14th August
  • 2 Min
  • 13th August
  • 3 Min
  • 12th August
  • 9 Min
  • 11th August
  • 2 Min
  • 10th August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 353Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VELANKANNI EXP - 16186 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VELANKANNI EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP (16186) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time VELANKANNI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VELANKANNI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of VELANKANNI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by VELANKANNI EXP?

VELANKANNI EXP covers 353 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VELANKANNI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on