RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PEARL CITY EXP (12693) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PEARL CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12693
Advertisement

12693 Pearl City Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tuticorin (TN). Pearl City Exp covers total journey of 649 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:40 it arrives at Tuticorin. 12693 Pearl City Exp has total 22 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12693 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PEARL CITY EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 28 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PEARL CITY EXP - 12693 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PEARL CITY EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

PEARL CITY EXP (12693) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time PEARL CITY EXP take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

PEARL CITY EXP reach on day 2 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of PEARL CITY EXP at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by PEARL CITY EXP?

PEARL CITY EXP covers 649 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PEARL CITY EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on