RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-CAPE SF SPL (02633) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-CAPE SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02633
Advertisement

02633 Ms-cape Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Ms-cape Sf Spl covers total journey of 738 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:25 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 02633 Ms-cape Sf Spl has total 15 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02633 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-CAPE SF SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 738Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-CAPE SF SPL - 02633 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-CAPE SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-CAPE SF SPL (02633) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time MS-CAPE SF SPL take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

MS-CAPE SF SPL reach on day 2 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-CAPE SF SPL at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by MS-CAPE SF SPL?

MS-CAPE SF SPL covers 738 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MS-CAPE SF SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on