RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-CAPE SF SPL (02633) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-CAPE SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02633
Advertisement

02633 Ms-cape Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Ms-cape Sf Spl covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:55 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 02633 Ms-cape Sf Spl has total 15 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02633 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-CAPE SF SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-CAPE SF SPL - 02633 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-CAPE SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-CAPE SF SPL (02633) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time MS-CAPE SF SPL take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

MS-CAPE SF SPL reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-CAPE SF SPL at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by MS-CAPE SF SPL?

MS-CAPE SF SPL covers 742 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MS-CAPE SF SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on