RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMESWARAM EXP (22661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMESWARAM EXP
  • Number
  • 22661
Advertisement

22661 Rameswaram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Rameswaram (RMM). Rameswaram Exp covers total journey of 600 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 04:35 it arrives at Rameswaram. 22661 Rameswaram Exp has total 19 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), SRIRANGAM (SRGM), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMESWARAM EXP
  • 22nd August
  • 4 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 600Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAMESWARAM EXP - 22661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMESWARAM EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP (22661) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time RAMESWARAM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMESWARAM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP?

RAMESWARAM EXP covers 600 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on