RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM CAPE EXP (22621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM CAPE EXP
  • Number
  • 22621
Advertisement

22621 Rmm Cape Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Rmm Cape Exp covers total journey of 402 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Rameswaram and at 04:10 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 22621 Rmm Cape Exp has total 12 stopping station like MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), KOVILPATTI (CVP), VALLIYUR (VLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM CAPE EXP
  • 21st March
  • 24 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Min
  • 16th March
  • 13 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 402Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

RMM CAPE EXP - 22621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM CAPE EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM CAPE EXP (22621) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time RMM CAPE EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

RMM CAPE EXP reach on day 2 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM CAPE EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by RMM CAPE EXP?

RMM CAPE EXP covers 402 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RMM CAPE EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on