RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM CAPE EXP (22621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM CAPE EXP
  • Number
  • 22621
Advertisement

22621 Rmm Cape Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Rmm Cape Exp covers total journey of 407 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Rameswaram and at 04:10 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 22621 Rmm Cape Exp has total 12 stopping station like MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), KOVILPATTI (CVP), VALLIYUR (VLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM CAPE EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 16 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 20 Min
  • 8th June
  • 2 Hr 33 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 407Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

RMM CAPE EXP - 22621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM CAPE EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM CAPE EXP (22621) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time RMM CAPE EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

RMM CAPE EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM CAPE EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by RMM CAPE EXP?

RMM CAPE EXP covers 407 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RMM CAPE EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on