RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12666
Advertisement

12666 Cape Howrah Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cape Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2410 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 03:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12666 Cape Howrah Exp has total 32 stopping station like KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12666 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE HOWRAH EXP
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 9 Min
  • 14th March
  • 6 Min
  • 7th March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CAPE HOWRAH EXP - 12666 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2410 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE HOWRAH EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time CAPE HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by CAPE HOWRAH EXP?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP covers 2410 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CAPE HOWRAH EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on