RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12666
Advertisement

12666 Cape Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cape Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2408 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 03:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12666 Cape Howrah Exp has total 32 stopping station like KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12666 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE HOWRAH EXP
  • 13th July
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2408Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CAPE HOWRAH EXP - 12666 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2408 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE HOWRAH EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time CAPE HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by CAPE HOWRAH EXP?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP covers 2408 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CAPE HOWRAH EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on