RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12666
Advertisement

12666 Cape Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Cape Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2408 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 23:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12666 Cape Howrah Exp has total 30 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12666 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE HOWRAH EXP
  • 6th August
  • 14 Min
  • 30th July
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 23rd July
  • 6 Min
  • 16th July
  • 2 Min
  • 9th July
  • 8 Min
  • 25th June
  • 57 Min
  • 18th June
  • 4 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2408Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CAPE HOWRAH EXP - 12666 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2408 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE HOWRAH EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP (12666) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time CAPE HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by CAPE HOWRAH EXP?

CAPE HOWRAH EXP covers 2408 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CAPE HOWRAH EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on