RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SRP LOCAL (37011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SRP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37011
Advertisement

37011 Hwh-srp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Serampore (SRP). Hwh-srp Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:16 it arrives at Serampore. 37011 Hwh-srp Local has total 9 stopping station like BELUR (BEQ), UTTARPARA (UPA), KONNAGAR (KOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SRP LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH-SRP LOCAL - 37011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SRP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SRP LOCAL (37011) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time HWH-SRP LOCAL take to reach SERAMPORE Railway Station?

HWH-SRP LOCAL reach on day 1 to SERAMPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SRP LOCAL at SERAMPORE Railway Station is 08:16.

Distance covered by HWH-SRP LOCAL?

HWH-SRP LOCAL covers 20 km to reach SERAMPORE Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH-SRP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on