RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STEEL EXPRESS (12813) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STEEL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12813
Advertisement

12813 Steel Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Steel Express covers total journey of 250 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 12813 Steel Express has total 8 stopping station like SARDIHA (SUA), CHAKULIA (CKU), RAKHA MINES (RHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12813 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STEEL EXPRESS
  • 22nd August
  • 9 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 4 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 250Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STEEL EXPRESS - 12813 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STEEL EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

STEEL EXPRESS (12813) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time STEEL EXPRESS take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

STEEL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of STEEL EXPRESS at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by STEEL EXPRESS?

STEEL EXPRESS covers 250 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. STEEL EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on