RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA KGP LOCAL (68016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68016
Advertisement

68016 Tata Kgp Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Tata Kgp Local covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 07:05 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68016 Tata Kgp Local has total 17 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), KANIMAHULI (KNM), BANSTOLA (BNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA KGP LOCAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 14 Min
  • 16th April
  • 41 Min
  • 15th April
  • 35 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 35 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA KGP LOCAL - 68016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA KGP LOCAL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP LOCAL (68016) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time TATA KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by TATA KGP LOCAL?

TATA KGP LOCAL covers 135 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TATA KGP LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on