RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA KGP LOCAL (68016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68016
Advertisement

68016 Tata Kgp Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Tata Kgp Local covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 07:05 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 68016 Tata Kgp Local has total 18 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), CHAKULIA (CKU), JHARGRAM (JGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA KGP LOCAL
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA KGP LOCAL - 68016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA KGP LOCAL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP LOCAL (68016) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time TATA KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

TATA KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by TATA KGP LOCAL?

TATA KGP LOCAL covers 138 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TATA KGP LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on