RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LOCAL (38716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38716
Advertisement

38716 Kgp Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 13:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38716 Kgp Hwh Local has total 32 stopping station like PANSKURA (PKU), BAGNAN (BZN), ABADA (ABB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LOCAL
  • 16th August
  • 4 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 9 Min
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 4 Min
  • 7th July
  • 4 Min
  • 28th June
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL (38716) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time KGP HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LOCAL?

KGP HWH LOCAL covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KGP HWH LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on