RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-PRR EXPRESS (22875) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-PRR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22875
Advertisement

22875 Kgp-prr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Kgp-prr Express covers total journey of 207 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 22875 Kgp-prr Express has total 14 stopping station like SALBONI (SLB), BISHNUPUR (VSU), CHHATNA (CJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22875 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-PRR EXPRESS
  • 13th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • 6 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 9 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

KGP-PRR EXPRESS - 22875 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADUTALA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-PRR EXPRESS depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-PRR EXPRESS (22875) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time KGP-PRR EXPRESS take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

KGP-PRR EXPRESS reach on day 1 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-PRR EXPRESS at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by KGP-PRR EXPRESS?

KGP-PRR EXPRESS covers 207 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KGP-PRR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on