RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRR-KGP EXPRESS (22876) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRR-KGP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22876
Advertisement

22876 Prr-kgp Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Prr-kgp Express covers total journey of 208 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 22876 Prr-kgp Express has total 14 stopping station like JHANTIPAHARI (JPH), ONDAGRAM (ODM), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22876 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRR-KGP EXPRESS
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 208Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

PRR-KGP EXPRESS - 22876 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADUTALA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRR-KGP EXPRESS depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

PRR-KGP EXPRESS (22876) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time PRR-KGP EXPRESS take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

PRR-KGP EXPRESS reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRR-KGP EXPRESS at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by PRR-KGP EXPRESS?

PRR-KGP EXPRESS covers 208 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PRR-KGP EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on