RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRR VM EXPRESS (22605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRR VM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22605
Advertisement

22605 Prr Vm Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Villupuram Jn (VM). Prr Vm Express covers total journey of 1983 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Villupuram Jn. 22605 Prr Vm Express has total 30 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), RENIGUNTA JN (RU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRR VM EXPRESS
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 53 Min
  • 13th March
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 9th March
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 6th March
  • 58 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1983Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

PRR VM EXPRESS - 22605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRR VM EXPRESS depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

PRR VM EXPRESS (22605) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PRR VM EXPRESS take to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

PRR VM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRR VM EXPRESS at VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by PRR VM EXPRESS?

PRR VM EXPRESS covers 1983 km to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PRR VM EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on