RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRR-ASN MEMU PGR (63593) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRR-ASN MEMU PGR
  • Number
  • 63593
Advertisement

63593 Prr-asn Memu Pgr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Prr-asn Memu Pgr covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63593 Prr-asn Memu Pgr has total 15 stopping station like BAGALIA (BGA), ADRA JN (ADRA), RAMKANALI JN (RKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63593 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRR-ASN MEMU PGR
  • 10th October
  • 9 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRR-ASN MEMU PGR - 63593 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRR-ASN MEMU PGR depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

PRR-ASN MEMU PGR (63593) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time PRR-ASN MEMU PGR take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

PRR-ASN MEMU PGR reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRR-ASN MEMU PGR at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by PRR-ASN MEMU PGR?

PRR-ASN MEMU PGR covers 81 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. PRR-ASN MEMU PGR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on