RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PARASNATH EXP (12942) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PARASNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 12942
Advertisement

12942 Parasnath Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Parasnath Exp covers total journey of 2315 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 12942 Parasnath Exp has total 32 stopping station like BHABUA ROAD (BBU), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12942 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PARASNATH EXP
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2315Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PARASNATH EXP - 12942 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2315 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PARASNATH EXP depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

PARASNATH EXP (12942) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time PARASNATH EXP take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

PARASNATH EXP reach on day 3 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PARASNATH EXP at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by PARASNATH EXP?

PARASNATH EXP covers 2315 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PARASNATH EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on