RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PARASNATH EXP (12942) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PARASNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 12942
Advertisement

12942 Parasnath Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Parasnath Exp covers total journey of 2324 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 12942 Parasnath Exp has total 32 stopping station like BHABUA ROAD (BBU), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12942 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PARASNATH EXP
  • 21st March
  • 15 Min
  • 14th March
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • 21st February
  • 5 Hr 40 Min
  • 14th February
  • 9 Hr 53 Min
  • 7th February
  • 9 Hr 3 Min
  • 31st January
  • 40 Min
  • 24th January
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 17th January
  • 8 Hr 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2324Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PARASNATH EXP - 12942 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2324 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PARASNATH EXP depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

PARASNATH EXP (12942) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time PARASNATH EXP take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

PARASNATH EXP reach on day 3 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PARASNATH EXP at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by PARASNATH EXP?

PARASNATH EXP covers 2324 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PARASNATH EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on