RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN - KGP PASSENGER (58018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN - KGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58018
Advertisement

58018 Asn - Kgp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Asn - Kgp Passenger covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 22:30 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 58018 Asn - Kgp Passenger has total 31 stopping station like JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), ANCHURI (ANCR), PIARDOBA (PBA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN - KGP PASSENGER
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 7 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 23 Min
  • 26th May
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN - KGP PASSENGER - 58018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALISEN PH
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIARDOBA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGRI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAPIASAL
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN - KGP PASSENGER depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN - KGP PASSENGER (58018) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time ASN - KGP PASSENGER take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

ASN - KGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN - KGP PASSENGER at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by ASN - KGP PASSENGER?

ASN - KGP PASSENGER covers 220 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. ASN - KGP PASSENGER passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on