RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN GD EXPRESS (13509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN GD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13509
Advertisement

13509 Asn Gd Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Gonda Jn (GD). Asn Gd Express covers total journey of 861 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Gonda Jn. 13509 Asn Gd Express has total 22 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), CHHAPRA (CPR), KHORASON ROAD (KRND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13509 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN GD EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 40 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 28 Min
  • 15th January
  • 40 Min
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 861Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ASN GD EXPRESS - 13509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN GD EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN GD EXPRESS (13509) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ASN GD EXPRESS take to reach GONDA JN Railway Station?

ASN GD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GONDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN GD EXPRESS at GONDA JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by ASN GD EXPRESS?

ASN GD EXPRESS covers 861 km to reach GONDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ASN GD EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on