RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN GD EXPRESS (13509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN GD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13509
Advertisement

13509 Asn Gd Express is a -- (--) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Gonda Jn (GD). Asn Gd Express covers total journey of 862 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Gonda Jn. 13509 Asn Gd Express has total 22 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), CHHAPRA (CPR), KHORASON ROAD (KRND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13509 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN GD EXPRESS
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 35 Min
  • 23rd July
  • 49 Min
  • 16th July
  • 28 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 862Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ASN GD EXPRESS - 13509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN GD EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN GD EXPRESS (13509) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ASN GD EXPRESS take to reach GONDA JN Railway Station?

ASN GD EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GONDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN GD EXPRESS at GONDA JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by ASN GD EXPRESS?

ASN GD EXPRESS covers 862 km to reach GONDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ASN GD EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on