RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD-GKP PASSENGER (55026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55026
Advertisement

55026 Gd-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gonda Jn (GD) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gd-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 154 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Gonda Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55026 Gd-gkp Passenger has total 25 stopping station like MASKANWA (MSW), TINICH (TH), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD-GKP PASSENGER
  • 18th August
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GD-GKP PASSENGER - 55026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUA CHAK
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIGANJ
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHILAHI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHPAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMAN JYOTIA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA TEWARI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORWARA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUREB
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHAPAR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGATBELA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMINGARH
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD-GKP PASSENGER depart from GONDA JN Railway Station?

GD-GKP PASSENGER (55026) departs from GONDA JN Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time GD-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GD-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GD-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by GD-GKP PASSENGER?

GD-GKP PASSENGER covers 154 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. GD-GKP PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on