RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP- NTV PASSENGER (55051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP- NTV PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55051
Advertisement

55051 Gkp- Ntv Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Nautanwa (NTV). Gkp- Ntv Passenger covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Nautanwa. 55051 Gkp- Ntv Passenger has total 19 stopping station like PEPPEGANJ (PJ), CAMPIERGANJ (CM), PURANDARPUR (PDPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP- NTV PASSENGER
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP- NTV PASSENGER - 55051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKVIDYAPTH NGR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURANDARPUR
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAMAT
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGIRATHPUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIKOT
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA KALAN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP- NTV PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP- NTV PASSENGER (55051) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time GKP- NTV PASSENGER take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

GKP- NTV PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP- NTV PASSENGER at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by GKP- NTV PASSENGER?

GKP- NTV PASSENGER covers 81 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. GKP- NTV PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on