RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR INTERCITY (15106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15106
Advertisement

15106 Cpr Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Chhapra (CPR). Cpr Intercity covers total journey of 180 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Chhapra. 15106 Cpr Intercity has total 16 stopping station like CHAURI CHAURA (CC), BHATNI JN (BTT), SIWAN JN (SV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR INTERCITY
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 8 Min
  • 17th June
  • 43 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 44 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

CPR INTERCITY - 15106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR INTERCITY depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CPR INTERCITY (15106) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time CPR INTERCITY take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR INTERCITY reach on day 1 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR INTERCITY at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by CPR INTERCITY?

CPR INTERCITY covers 180 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. CPR INTERCITY passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on