RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR INTERCITY (15106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15106
Advertisement

15106 Cpr Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Chhapra (CPR). Cpr Intercity covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Nautanwa and at 21:40 it arrives at Chhapra. 15106 Cpr Intercity has total 20 stopping station like GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), MAIRWA (MW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR INTERCITY
  • 11th August
  • 3 Min
  • 10th August
  • 5 Min
  • 9th August
  • 17 Min
  • 8th August
  • 28 Min
  • 6th August
  • 2 Min
  • 5th August
  • 36 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

CPR INTERCITY - 15106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR INTERCITY depart from NAUTANWA Railway Station?

CPR INTERCITY (15106) departs from NAUTANWA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time CPR INTERCITY take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR INTERCITY reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR INTERCITY at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by CPR INTERCITY?

CPR INTERCITY covers 262 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CPR INTERCITY passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on