RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR INTERCITY (15106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15106
Advertisement

15106 Cpr Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Chhapra (CPR). Cpr Intercity covers total journey of 261 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Nautanwa and at 21:30 it arrives at Chhapra. 15106 Cpr Intercity has total 20 stopping station like GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), MAIRWA (MW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR INTERCITY
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 261Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

CPR INTERCITY - 15106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR INTERCITY depart from NAUTANWA Railway Station?

CPR INTERCITY (15106) departs from NAUTANWA Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time CPR INTERCITY take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR INTERCITY reach on day 1 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR INTERCITY at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by CPR INTERCITY?

CPR INTERCITY covers 261 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. CPR INTERCITY passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on