RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSADHARAN EXP (15101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15101
Advertisement

15101 Jansadharan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 2040 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Chhapra and at 05:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15101 Jansadharan Exp has total 23 stopping station like BASTI (BST), (PRYJ), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 17th May
  • 5 Hr 37 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 10 Min
  • 26th April
  • 3 Min
  • 19th April
  • 23 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 5th April
  • 4 Hr 47 Min
  • 29th March
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2040Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JANSADHARAN EXP - 15101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSADHARAN EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

JANSADHARAN EXP (15101) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSADHARAN EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by JANSADHARAN EXP?

JANSADHARAN EXP covers 2040 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on