RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSADHARAN EXP (15101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15101
Advertisement

15101 Jansadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1878 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Chhapra and at 06:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 15101 Jansadharan Exp has total 18 stopping station like GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), ORAI (ORAI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 8 Hr 23 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 10 Hr 5 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 15th January
  • 5 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1878Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JANSADHARAN EXP - 15101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSADHARAN EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

JANSADHARAN EXP (15101) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSADHARAN EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by JANSADHARAN EXP?

JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1878 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on