RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT KANPUR SPL (04152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT KANPUR SPL
  • Number
  • 04152
Advertisement

04152 Csmt Kanpur Spl is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Csmt Kanpur Spl covers total journey of 1558 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 20:30 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 04152 Csmt Kanpur Spl has total 15 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), PIPARIYA (PPI), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT KANPUR SPL
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CSMT KANPUR SPL - 04152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT KANPUR SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT KANPUR SPL (04152) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time CSMT KANPUR SPL take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CSMT KANPUR SPL reach on day 3 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT KANPUR SPL at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by CSMT KANPUR SPL?

CSMT KANPUR SPL covers 1558 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CSMT KANPUR SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on