RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT KANPUR SPL (04152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT KANPUR SPL
  • Number
  • 04152
Advertisement

04152 Csmt Kanpur Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Csmt Kanpur Spl covers total journey of 1542 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 15:25 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 04152 Csmt Kanpur Spl has total 9 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), KATNI (KTE), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT KANPUR SPL
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1542Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT KANPUR SPL - 04152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT KANPUR SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CSMT KANPUR SPL (04152) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time CSMT KANPUR SPL take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CSMT KANPUR SPL reach on day 3 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT KANPUR SPL at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by CSMT KANPUR SPL?

CSMT KANPUR SPL covers 1542 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. CSMT KANPUR SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on