RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS (02141) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-PPTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02141
Advertisement

02141 Ltt-ppta Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Patliputra (PPTA). Ltt-ppta Express covers total journey of 1686 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 04:45 it arrives at Patliputra. 02141 Ltt-ppta Express has total 17 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), JABALPUR (JBP), ZAMANIA (ZNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02141 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-PPTA EXPRESS
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 3rd August
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 30th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1686Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS - 02141 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-PPTA EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS (02141) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time LTT-PPTA EXPRESS take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-PPTA EXPRESS at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by LTT-PPTA EXPRESS?

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS covers 1686 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LTT-PPTA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on