RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS (02141) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-PPTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02141
Advertisement

02141 Ltt-ppta Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Patliputra (PPTA). Ltt-ppta Express covers total journey of 1691 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 03:50 it arrives at Patliputra. 02141 Ltt-ppta Express has total 17 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), JABALPUR (JBP), ZAMANIA (ZNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02141 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-PPTA EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 16th April
  • 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 7 Min
  • 13th April
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1691Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS - 02141 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-PPTA EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS (02141) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time LTT-PPTA EXPRESS take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-PPTA EXPRESS at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by LTT-PPTA EXPRESS?

LTT-PPTA EXPRESS covers 1691 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. LTT-PPTA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on