RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (11013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 11013
Advertisement

11013 Coimbatore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 1515 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 11013 Coimbatore Exp has total 34 stopping station like (KLBG), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COIMBATORE EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 54 Min
  • 19th March
  • 21 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 9 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1515Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COIMBATORE EXP - 11013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALLURU
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OMALUR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (11013) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 1515 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on