RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY SRC EXPRESS (06010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY SRC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06010
Advertisement

06010 Pdy Src Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Pdy Src Express covers total journey of 1841 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Puducherry and at 04:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 06010 Pdy Src Express has total 25 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY SRC EXPRESS
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • 15th December
  • 4 Hr 22 Min
  • 8th December
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1841Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PDY SRC EXPRESS - 06010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY SRC EXPRESS depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY SRC EXPRESS (06010) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PDY SRC EXPRESS take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PDY SRC EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY SRC EXPRESS at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by PDY SRC EXPRESS?

PDY SRC EXPRESS covers 1841 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PDY SRC EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on