RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE-SRR PASS (66605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE-SRR PASS
  • Number
  • 66605
Advertisement

66605 Cbe-srr Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Shoranur Jn (SRR). Cbe-srr Pass covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Shoranur Jn. 66605 Cbe-srr Pass has total 14 stopping station like ETTIMADAI (ETMD), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), LAKKITI (LDY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE-SRR PASS
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

CBE-SRR PASS - 66605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADUKARAI
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTIMADAI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAYAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIKODE
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKARAI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKKITI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAPPURAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNANUR
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE-SRR PASS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE-SRR PASS (66605) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time CBE-SRR PASS take to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

CBE-SRR PASS reach on day 1 to SHORANUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE-SRR PASS at SHORANUR JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by CBE-SRR PASS?

CBE-SRR PASS covers 98 km to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CBE-SRR PASS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on