RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRR-CBE PASSENGER (56604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRR-CBE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56604
Advertisement

56604 Srr-cbe Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Srr-cbe Passenger covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Shoranur Jn and at 10:50 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 56604 Srr-cbe Passenger has total 14 stopping station like PALAPPURAM (PLPM), PARLI (PLL), WALAYAR (WRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRR-CBE PASSENGER
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • 36 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 47 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRR-CBE PASSENGER - 56604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNANUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAPPURAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKKITI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKARAI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIKODE
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAYAR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTIMADAI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADUKARAI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRR-CBE PASSENGER depart from SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

SRR-CBE PASSENGER (56604) departs from SHORANUR JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SRR-CBE PASSENGER take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

SRR-CBE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRR-CBE PASSENGER at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by SRR-CBE PASSENGER?

SRR-CBE PASSENGER covers 98 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SRR-CBE PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on