RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRR-CBE PASSENGER (56604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRR-CBE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56604
Advertisement

56604 Srr-cbe Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Srr-cbe Passenger covers total journey of 94 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Shoranur Jn and at 10:50 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 56604 Srr-cbe Passenger has total 14 stopping station like PALAPPURAM (PLPM), PARLI (PLL), WALAYAR (WRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRR-CBE PASSENGER
  • 9th April
  • 2 Min
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 43 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 22 Min
  • 25th March
  • 19 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 94Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRR-CBE PASSENGER - 56604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNANUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAPPURAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKKITI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKARAI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIKODE
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAYAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTIMADAI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADUKARAI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRR-CBE PASSENGER depart from SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

SRR-CBE PASSENGER (56604) departs from SHORANUR JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SRR-CBE PASSENGER take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

SRR-CBE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRR-CBE PASSENGER at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by SRR-CBE PASSENGER?

SRR-CBE PASSENGER covers 94 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SRR-CBE PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on