RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-TVC SPL (06301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-TVC SPL
  • Number
  • 06301
Advertisement

06301 Ers-tvc Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Ers-tvc Spl covers total journey of 327 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Shoranur Jn and at 22:35 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06301 Ers-tvc Spl has total 29 stopping station like ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), TIRUVALLA (TRVL), KOLLAM JN (QLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-TVC SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 19 Min
  • 15th April
  • 15 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 14 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 327Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS-TVC SPL - 06301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-TVC SPL depart from SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

ERS-TVC SPL (06301) departs from SHORANUR JN Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time ERS-TVC SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

ERS-TVC SPL reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-TVC SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by ERS-TVC SPL?

ERS-TVC SPL covers 327 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. ERS-TVC SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on