RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-HYB (07229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-HYB
  • Number
  • 07229
Advertisement

07229 Kcvl-hyb is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Kcvl-hyb covers total journey of 1558 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:20 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07229 Kcvl-hyb has total 32 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), TENALI JN (TEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL-HYB
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 32 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCVL-HYB - 07229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-HYB depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KCVL-HYB (07229) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time KCVL-HYB take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

KCVL-HYB reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-HYB at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by KCVL-HYB?

KCVL-HYB covers 1558 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCVL-HYB passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on