RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-HYB (07229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-HYB
  • Number
  • 07229
Advertisement

07229 Kcvl-hyb is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Kcvl-hyb covers total journey of 1644 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 03:40 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07229 Kcvl-hyb has total 32 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), VANIYAMBADI (VN), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07229 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1644Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KCVL-HYB - 07229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-HYB depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-HYB (07229) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time KCVL-HYB take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

KCVL-HYB reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-HYB at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by KCVL-HYB?

KCVL-HYB covers 1644 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCVL-HYB passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on