RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ GHY EXP (06342) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 06342
Advertisement

06342 Maq Ghy Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Guwahati (GHY). Maq Ghy Exp covers total journey of 3453 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 08:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 06342 Maq Ghy Exp has total 40 stopping station like TIRUR (TIR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06342 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ GHY EXP
  • 21st March
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3453Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 68 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAQ GHY EXP - 06342 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3168 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3296 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3446 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3453 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ GHY EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ GHY EXP (06342) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time MAQ GHY EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

MAQ GHY EXP reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ GHY EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by MAQ GHY EXP?

MAQ GHY EXP covers 3453 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MAQ GHY EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on