RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ GHY EXP (06342) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 06342
Advertisement

06342 Maq Ghy Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Guruvayur (GUV). Maq Ghy Exp covers total journey of 302 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 00:25 it arrives at Guruvayur. 06342 Maq Ghy Exp has total 22 stopping station like MUNROTURUTTU (MQO), ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06342 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ GHY EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 302Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAQ GHY EXP - 06342 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ GHY EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ GHY EXP (06342) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time MAQ GHY EXP take to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

MAQ GHY EXP reach on day 2 to GURUVAYUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ GHY EXP at GURUVAYUR Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by MAQ GHY EXP?

MAQ GHY EXP covers 302 km to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MAQ GHY EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on