RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12698
Advertisement

12698 Tvc Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tvc Chennai Exp covers total journey of 909 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12698 Tvc Chennai Exp has total 14 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), THRISUR (TCR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12698 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

TVC CHENNAI EXP - 12698 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC CHENNAI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time TVC CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by TVC CHENNAI EXP?

TVC CHENNAI EXP covers 909 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TVC CHENNAI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on