RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12698
Advertisement

12698 Tvc Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tvc Chennai Exp covers total journey of 909 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:25 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12698 Tvc Chennai Exp has total 14 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), THRISUR (TCR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12698 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TVC CHENNAI EXP - 12698 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC CHENNAI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time TVC CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by TVC CHENNAI EXP?

TVC CHENNAI EXP covers 909 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TVC CHENNAI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on