RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12698
Advertisement

12698 Tvc Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tvc Chennai Exp covers total journey of 895 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 10:25 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12698 Tvc Chennai Exp has total 13 stopping station like ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12698 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 2nd July
  • 25 Min
  • 25th June
  • 24 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 3 Hr 4 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 4 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 895Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

TVC CHENNAI EXP - 12698 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC CHENNAI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC CHENNAI EXP (12698) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time TVC CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TVC CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by TVC CHENNAI EXP?

TVC CHENNAI EXP covers 895 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. TVC CHENNAI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on