RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (22653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 22653
Advertisement

22653 Nizamuddin Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 2879 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 01:40 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22653 Nizamuddin Exp has total 28 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), RATNAGIRI (RN), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22653 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 42 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 43 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 6 Hr 50 Min
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 22653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2879 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (22653) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 01:40.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 2879 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on