RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (22653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 22653
Advertisement

22653 Nizamuddin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 3163 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 03:55 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22653 Nizamuddin Exp has total 28 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), RATNAGIRI (RN), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22653 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 22653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2996 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3163 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (22653) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 3163 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on