RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL (02082) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02082
Advertisement

02082 Tvc-can Jan Shatabdi Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Kannur (CAN). Tvc-can Jan Shatabdi Spl covers total journey of 501 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 00:20 it arrives at Kannur. 02082 Tvc-can Jan Shatabdi Spl has total 11 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), KOTTAYAM (KTYM), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02082 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 18th September
  • 17th September
  • 16th September
  • 14th September
  • 1 Min
  • 13th September
  • 11th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 501Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL - 02082 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL (02082) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL reach on day 2 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL at KANNUR Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL?

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL covers 501 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on