RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL (02082) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02082
Advertisement

02082 Tvc-can Jan Shatabdi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Kannur (CAN). Tvc-can Jan Shatabdi Spl covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 00:25 it arrives at Kannur. 02082 Tvc-can Jan Shatabdi Spl has total 15 stopping station like MAVELIKARA (MVLK), KOTTAYAM (KTYM), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02082 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL - 02082 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL (02082) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL reach on day 3 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL at KANNUR Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL?

TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL covers 502 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on