RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16518
Advertisement

16518 Bangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 579 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Kannur and at 08:00 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16518 Bangalore Exp has total 20 stopping station like MANGALURU JN (MAJN), SAKLESHPUR (SKLR), MANDYA (MYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 579Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

BANGALORE EXP - 16518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16518) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 579 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on