RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16518
Advertisement

16518 Bangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 635 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Kannur and at 08:00 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16518 Bangalore Exp has total 20 stopping station like MANGALURU JN (MAJN), SAKLESHPUR (SKLR), MANDYA (MYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 6 Min
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 635Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat)

BANGALORE EXP - 16518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16518) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 635 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on