RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (06607) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 06607
Advertisement

06607 Coimbatore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 274 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Kannur and at 13:50 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06607 Coimbatore Exp has total 32 stopping station like TIKKOTTI (TKT), VALLIKUNNU (VLI), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06607 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COIMBATORE EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 30 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COIMBATORE EXP - 06607 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANNANORE SOUTH
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAKKOT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKKOTTI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELATTUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WEST HILL
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALLAYI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNNAVAYA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALLIPPURAM
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJIKODE
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAYAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETTIMADAI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (06607) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 274 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on