RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (06607) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 06607
Advertisement

06607 Coimbatore Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Kasaragod (KGQ). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Kannur and at 06:30 it arrives at Kasaragod. 06607 Coimbatore Exp has total 12 stopping station like KANNAPURAM (KPQ), TRIKARPUR (TKQ), KANHANGAD (KZE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06607 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COIMBATORE EXP - 06607 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPPINISSERI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIKARPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (06607) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach KASARAGOD Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 1 to KASARAGOD Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at KASARAGOD Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 85 km to reach KASARAGOD Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on