RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16512
Advertisement

16512 Bangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 499 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Kannur and at 07:20 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16512 Bangalore Exp has total 18 stopping station like MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ), YEDAMANGALA (YDM), CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16512 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 499Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sat, Sun)

BANGALORE EXP - 16512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16512) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 499 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on