RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16512
Advertisement

16512 Bangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 555 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Kannur and at 07:20 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16512 Bangalore Exp has total 18 stopping station like MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ), YEDAMANGALA (YDM), CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16512 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 23 Min
  • 17th April
  • 9 Min
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 3 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 10 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun)

BANGALORE EXP - 16512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16512) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 555 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on