RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VM YPR EXPRESS (06534) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VM YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06534
Advertisement

06534 Vm Ypr Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Vm Ypr Express covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 22:55 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06534 Vm Ypr Express has total 12 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), KATPADI JN (KPD), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06534 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VM YPR EXPRESS
  • 23rd December
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VM YPR EXPRESS - 06534 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VM YPR EXPRESS depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

VM YPR EXPRESS (06534) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time VM YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

VM YPR EXPRESS reach on day 1 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VM YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by VM YPR EXPRESS?

VM YPR EXPRESS covers 470 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VM YPR EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on