RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VM YPR EXPRESS (06534) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VM YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06534
Advertisement

06534 Vm Ypr Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Vm Ypr Express covers total journey of 2169 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 14:35 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 06534 Vm Ypr Express has total 29 stopping station like HOSAPETE JN (HPT), MIRAJ JN (MRJ), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06534 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VM YPR EXPRESS
  • 11th April
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2169Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VM YPR EXPRESS - 06534 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VM YPR EXPRESS depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

VM YPR EXPRESS (06534) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time VM YPR EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

VM YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VM YPR EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by VM YPR EXPRESS?

VM YPR EXPRESS covers 2169 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VM YPR EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on