RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC HWH EXP (06531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNC HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 06531
Advertisement

06531 Bnc Hwh Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bnc Hwh Exp covers total journey of 2027 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 10:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 06531 Bnc Hwh Exp has total 26 stopping station like ARAKKONAM (AJJ), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06531 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BNC HWH EXP - 06531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC HWH EXP depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BNC HWH EXP (06531) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time BNC HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BNC HWH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by BNC HWH EXP?

BNC HWH EXP covers 2027 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BNC HWH EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on