RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC HWH EXP (06531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNC HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 06531
Advertisement

06531 Bnc Hwh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Bnc Hwh Exp covers total journey of 503 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 09:10 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 06531 Bnc Hwh Exp has total 15 stopping station like CHANNAPATNA (CPT), KRISHNARAJNAGAR (KRNR), SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNC HWH EXP
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 18 Min
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 503Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

BNC HWH EXP - 06531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC HWH EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BNC HWH EXP (06531) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time BNC HWH EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

BNC HWH EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC HWH EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by BNC HWH EXP?

BNC HWH EXP covers 503 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BNC HWH EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on