RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12089
Advertisement

12089 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 21:55 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 12089 Janshatabdi Exp has total 8 stopping station like ARSIKERE JN (ASK), BIRUR JN (RRB), BHADRAVATI (BDVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 16 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • 10 Min
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12089) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 269 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on