RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12089
Advertisement

12089 Janshatabdi Exp is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Dehradun and at 23:50 it arrives at Kathgodam. 12089 Janshatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), RAMPUR (RMU), LAL KUAN (LKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 51 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 39 Min
  • 16th March
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12089) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 335 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on