RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMET YPR EXP (16582) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMET YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16582
Advertisement

16582 Smet Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Smet Ypr Exp covers total journey of 268 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Shivamogga Town and at 05:50 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16582 Smet Ypr Exp has total 10 stopping station like BHADRAVATI (BDVT), BIRUR JN (RRB), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16582 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMET YPR EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 2 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

SMET YPR EXP - 16582 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMET YPR EXP depart from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

SMET YPR EXP (16582) departs from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SMET YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SMET YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMET YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by SMET YPR EXP?

SMET YPR EXP covers 268 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SMET YPR EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on