RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMET-SBC EXPRESS (16202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMET-SBC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16202
Advertisement

16202 Smet-sbc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Smet-sbc Express covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Shivamogga Town and at 11:55 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16202 Smet-sbc Express has total 11 stopping station like BHADRAVATI (BDVT), BIRUR JN (RRB), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16202 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMET-SBC EXPRESS - 16202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMET-SBC EXPRESS depart from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

SMET-SBC EXPRESS (16202) departs from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time SMET-SBC EXPRESS take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SMET-SBC EXPRESS reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SMET-SBC EXPRESS at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by SMET-SBC EXPRESS?

SMET-SBC EXPRESS covers 272 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SMET-SBC EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on