RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS TVC SUVIDHA (00617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS TVC SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 00617
Advertisement

00617 Mas Tvc Suvidha is a Pexp (PEXP) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Dimapur (DMV). Mas Tvc Suvidha covers total journey of 3386 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 15:00 it arrives at Dimapur. 00617 Mas Tvc Suvidha has total 33 stopping station like GUNTUR JN (GNT), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), HOWRAH JN (HWH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS TVC SUVIDHA
  • 11th April
  • 7 Hr 36 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 29 Hr 47 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 10 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 75 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PEXP (PEXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS TVC SUVIDHA - 00617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2852 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2870 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2980 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3137 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3317 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3386 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS TVC SUVIDHA depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MAS TVC SUVIDHA (00617) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time MAS TVC SUVIDHA take to reach DIMAPUR Railway Station?

MAS TVC SUVIDHA reach on day 4 to DIMAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS TVC SUVIDHA at DIMAPUR Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by MAS TVC SUVIDHA?

MAS TVC SUVIDHA covers 3386 km to reach DIMAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MAS TVC SUVIDHA passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on