RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-AJJ PASS (56262) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-AJJ PASS
  • Number
  • 56262
Advertisement

56262 Sbc-ajj Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Sbc-ajj Pass covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 17:45 it arrives at Arakkonam. 56262 Sbc-ajj Pass has total 41 stopping station like TYAKAL (TCL), KETTANDAPATTI (KDY), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56262 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-AJJ PASS
  • 5th August
  • 3 Min
  • 4th August
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 1 Min
  • 1st August
  • 4 Min
  • 31st July
  • 4 Min
  • 29th July
  • 3 Min
  • 28th July
  • 1 Min
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-AJJ PASS - 56262 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOODI HALT
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANGONTHI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYATRAYANHALLI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISANATTAM
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KETTANDAPATTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHACHAKUPAM
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVANUR
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATTERI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRA VADI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-AJJ PASS depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-AJJ PASS (56262) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time SBC-AJJ PASS take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

SBC-AJJ PASS reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-AJJ PASS at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by SBC-AJJ PASS?

SBC-AJJ PASS covers 294 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SBC-AJJ PASS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on