RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL (43428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43428
Advertisement

43428 Ajj-mmc Emu Fast Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Moore Market (MMCC). Ajj-mmc Emu Fast Local covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Arakkonam and at 20:55 it arrives at Moore Market. 43428 Ajj-mmc Emu Fast Local has total 27 stopping station like KADAMBATTUR (KBT), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI), TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL - 43428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL depart from ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL (43428) departs from ARAKKONAM Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL?

AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL covers 74 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. AJJ-MMC EMU FAST LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on