RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42027
Advertisement

42027 Mmc-gpd Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Moore Market (MMCC) and Gummidipundi (GPD). Mmc-gpd Emu Local covers total journey of 46 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Moore Market and at 17:55 it arrives at Gummidipundi. 42027 Mmc-gpd Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT), ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H (AIPP), ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • 12th April
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 46Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIMCO NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDIYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPAMBATTU
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL depart from MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL (42027) departs from MOORE MARKET Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL take to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL at GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL?

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL covers 46 km to reach GUMMIDIPUNDI Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on